Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Upper Vacation Blvd  »  38 Upper Vacation Blvd

38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 17.A-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Sale date 03/12/2012
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,515

Lot & Building Information for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 2,304
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 100
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,779, the tax amount paid for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 is $1,514.

When was 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was last sold in 03/12/2012 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2012 $120,000
03/30/2009 $190,000
06/07/2005 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
03/30/2009 - D
04/03/2009 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed
08/06/1998 - D
09/02/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,515
Market value $255,800
Assessed value $67,779

Assessment History for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,710 $95,616 22.35 $2,137 -18.28%
2024 $263,768 $95,616 27.35 $2,615 -19.56%
2023 $214,290 $95,616 34 $3,251 -16.67%
2022 $181,435 $95,616 40.8 $3,901 -4.40%
2021 $174,800 $95,616 42.68 $4,081 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Upper Vacation Boulevard, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.65
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.93
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.84
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 3.84

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.65
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.93
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.10
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.47

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.53