Sullivan County  »  12 Frankie Ln

12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 35.E-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,878

Lot & Building Information for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Building sqft 1,594
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Frontage 135
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

• • Improvements for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754?

12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 is $2,877.

When was 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 10/13/2020 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $205,000
07/26/2019 $98,000
09/22/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed
07/26/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
07/22/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
09/22/2004 - D
09/23/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,878
Market value $336,500
Assessed value $126,500

Assessment History for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,100 $126,500 22.75 $2,878 -14.25%
2024 $256,280 $126,500 26.53 $3,356 -24.31%
2023 $199,800 $126,500 35.05 $4,434 -12.85%
2022 $175,694 $126,500 40.22 $5,088 -3.48%
2021 $170,946 $126,500 41.67 $5,271 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Frankie Lane, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.96
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 1.17
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 1.17
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.20
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 0.96
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.20
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.95
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.84
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 8.48

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 1.02
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.20
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.95
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.84