Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Patrick Dr  »  25 Patrick Dr

25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 23.B-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Current property tax $2,526

Lot & Building Information for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,249
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $2,711.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,711
Current property tax $2,526
Market value $354,700
Assessed value $120,600

Assessment History for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,000 $120,600 22.48 $2,711 -3.02%
2024 $321,600 $120,600 23.18 $2,796 -16.01%
2023 $265,055 $120,600 27.6 $3,329 -16.03%
2022 $204,407 $120,600 32.87 $3,964 -3.72%
2021 $204,407 $120,600 34.14 $4,117 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Patrick Drive, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 2.21
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 4.24
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.06
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.06
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 5.38

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.46
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 5.58
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 8.12
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 8.30
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 8.53

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.26
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 8.12
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 8.30
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 8.39