Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Conway Rd  »  11 Conway Rd

11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 59.A-1-24.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,675

Lot & Building Information for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,674.

When was 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 11/19/2021 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $215,000
07/17/2019 $127,500
11/21/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/17/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/21/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,675
Market value $284,700
Assessed value $96,800

Assessment History for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,900 $96,800 17.3 $1,675 -7.59%
2024 $258,133 $96,800 18.72 $1,812 -19.03%
2023 $212,747 $96,800 23.12 $2,238 -16.98%
2022 $164,068 $96,800 27.85 $2,696 -3.47%
2021 $164,068 $96,800 28.85 $2,793 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Conway Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 3.99
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 6.23
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.87
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.87
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 8.26

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 8.57
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 8.59
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.82
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 8.82
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.93

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 8.59
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 8.64
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.82
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 8.93