108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg |
| Zip code | 12721 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 68.D-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
| Sale date | 08/23/2001 |
| Sale price | $183,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
| Building sqft | 2,662 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
- • Improvements for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $183,600, the tax amount paid for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $4,127.
When was 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 08/23/2001 for $183,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2001 | $183,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,127 |
| Current property tax | $3,942 |
| Market value | $540,000 |
| Assessed value | $183,600 |
Assessment History for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510,000 | $183,600 | 22.48 | $4,127 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $489,600 | $183,600 | 23.18 | $4,256 | -16.01% |
| 2023 | $403,516 | $183,600 | 27.6 | $5,067 | -16.03% |
| 2022 | $311,186 | $183,600 | 32.87 | $6,035 | -3.72% |
| 2021 | $311,186 | $183,600 | 34.14 | $6,268 | -4.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Skylark Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 2.94 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.73 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 5.01 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 5.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 5.30 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 5.69 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 5.79 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 5.79 |
Nearest high schools