Sullivan County  »  12720  »  Roslyn Ridge Rd  »  63 Roslyn Ridge Rd

63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel
Zip code 12720
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 38.B-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Sale date 03/14/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,555

Lot & Building Information for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.56
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

• • Improvements for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720?

63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,000, the tax amount paid for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 is $2,867.

When was 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720 was last sold in 03/14/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2014 $10

Title Documents for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/29/2013 - D
04/23/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, NY 12720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,867
Current property tax $2,555
Market value $459,600
Assessed value $156,000

Assessment History for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,600 $156,000 18.38 $2,867 -7.55%
2024 $396,900 $156,000 19.88 $3,101 -19.81%
2023 $310,139 $156,000 24.79 $3,867 -14.99%
2022 $269,000 $156,000 29.16 $4,549 -2.96%
2021 $269,000 $156,000 30.05 $4,688 -4.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Roslyn Ridge Road, Bethel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.31
Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 5.73
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.65
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 6.65
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.14

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.31
Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 5.66
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 7.14
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.14
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.62

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.31
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 5.61
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 7.14