Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Alexander Dr  »  111 Alexander Dr

111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 14.A-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Sale date 09/06/2016
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $787

Lot & Building Information for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 272 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 272
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $786.

When was 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 09/06/2016 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2016 $115,000

Title Documents for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $787
Market value $249,000
Assessed value $85,900

Assessment History for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,300 $85,900 19.87 $1,707 -12.39%
2024 $200,200 $85,900 22.68 $1,948 -15.97%
2023 $163,619 $85,900 26.99 $2,318 -12.34%
2022 $143,200 $85,900 30.79 $2,645 -3.54%
2021 $135,300 $85,900 31.92 $2,742 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 3.68
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.85
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.85

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 3.68
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.85

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 3.68
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 4.85

Neighbors for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 111 Alexander Drive, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price