Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Mountain Ter  »  37 Mountain Ter

37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 28.A-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Sale date 05/08/2023
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $938

Lot & Building Information for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.09
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,400, the tax amount paid for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 is $937.

When was 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was last sold in 05/08/2023 for $349,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2023 $349,000
10/15/2003 $115,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Deed
10/15/2003 - D
11/07/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $938
Market value $296,800
Assessed value $102,400

Assessment History for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,400 $102,400 19.87 $2,035 -12.39%
2024 $238,700 $102,400 22.68 $2,322 -15.97%
2023 $195,048 $102,400 26.99 $2,764 -12.34%
2022 $170,700 $102,400 30.79 $3,153 -3.54%
2021 $161,300 $102,400 31.92 $3,269 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Mountain Terrace, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 5.00
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.81
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.98
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.98

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.00
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.81
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.50
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.86

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.00
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 6.80
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.50
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.86