Sullivan County  »  12768  »  Hunter Ln  »  3 Hunter Ln

3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville
Zip code 12768
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Neighborhood Livingston Manor
Parcel ID 30.A-9-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Property tax $776

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 195
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district

Other Property Data for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

• • Improvements for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768?

3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768 is $775.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, NY 12768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $776
Market value $245,500
Assessed value $84,700

Assessment History for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,900 $84,700 19.87 $1,683 -12.39%
2024 $197,400 $84,700 22.68 $1,921 -15.97%
2023 $161,333 $84,700 26.99 $2,286 -12.34%
2022 $141,200 $84,700 30.79 $2,608 -3.54%
2021 $133,400 $84,700 31.92 $2,704 -3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hunter Lane, Parksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 227 5.13
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.41
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.56
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 6.56

Nearest middle schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.13
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 6.41
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.08

Nearest high schools

Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 5.13
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 6.39
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 7.08