101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Pulaski Street |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11206 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01771-0160 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 03/13/2025 |
| Purchase price | $2,600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,565 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 2,151 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Frontage(s) | Pulaski Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Dekalb Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 3 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,151 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $83,220, the tax amount paid for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $5,556. For the next year, the tax amount for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $6,565.
When was 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 last sold?101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was last sold in 08/31/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,557 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,565 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,387,000 |
| Assessed value: | $83,220 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,387,000 | $83,220 | $28,004 | 19.843% | $7,455 | $5,557 | +23.87% |
| 2024/25 | $1,235,000 | $74,100 | $22,336 | 20.085% | $7,119 | $4,486 | +24.56% |
| 2023/24 | $1,232,000 | $73,920 | $17,932 | 20.085% | $6,716 | $3,602 | +17.82% |
| 2022/23 | $1,343,000 | $80,580 | $15,052 | 20.309% | $6,791 | $3,057 | +17.57% |
| 2021/22 | $1,082,000 | $64,920 | $13,024 | 19.963% | $6,625 | $2,600 | +39.44% |
Permits for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Marcy Ave & Myrtle Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.205 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | DE Kalb Av/Tompkins Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.084 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 54 Samuel C Barnes | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 155 | 0.29 |
| P.S. 54 Samuel C Barnes | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 155 | 0.29 |
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.10 |
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.10 |
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George H Murray Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 0.10 |
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.10 |
| Cong Ahavas Shulem Dna Tiferes Bnos | NR | No | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Success Academy Bed-Stuy 1 | 9 | No | Charter | 5-9 | 482 | 0.26 |
| P.S. 368 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 220 | 0.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walk In Love Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 291 | 0.10 |
| P.S. 368 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 220 | 0.26 |
| Walk In Cove Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.27 |
| P.S. 373 Brooklyn Transition Center | NR | No | Public | 9-12 | 418 | 0.45 |
| Talmud Torah Dnitra | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 500 | 0.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 101 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5604 Avenue O, Brooklyn | 2,430 | 09/20/2013 | |
| 845 3rd Ave, Brooklyn | 3,075 | 08/16/2022 | |
| 2613 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn | 3,942 | 06/10/2011 | $550,000 |
| 1535 E 91st St, Brooklyn | 2,288 | 07/06/2017 | $690,000 |
| 193 E 40th St, Brooklyn | 2,808 | 02/25/2020 | $753,505 |
| 584 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,448 | 12/08/2010 | $419,656 |
| 590 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,430 | 10/11/2012 | $419,656 |
| 616 Hart St, Brooklyn | 2,940 | 12/03/2010 | $554,946 |
| 1610 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn | 2,190 | 04/06/2015 | $522,900 |
| 8725 Foster Ave, Brooklyn | 16,608 | 12/05/2012 | $124,000,000 |
| 580 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,467 | 07/06/2011 | $419,656 |
| 1178 E 91st St, Brooklyn | 2,256 | 05/03/2010 | $569,626 |
| 1395 Sutter Ave, Brooklyn | 2,940 | 01/24/2023 | |
| 20 A Starr St, Brooklyn | 3,120 | 09/05/2024 | |
| 8719 Avenue D, Brooklyn | 229,456 | 12/05/2012 | $124,000,000 |
| 1853 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn | 2,808 | 03/15/2011 | $290,000 |
| 582 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,448 | 12/21/2010 | $419,656 |
| 621 Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn | 4,680 | 08/27/2009 | |
| 586 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,430 | 01/12/2012 | $419,656 |
| 588 Vandalia Ave, Brooklyn | 2,430 | 12/13/2012 | $419,656 |