New York City  »  11429  »  209th Pl  »  10955 209th Pl

109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-55 209th Place
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11429
Borough Queens
Block & lot 11113-0070

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Purchase date 01/26/2018
Purchase price $729,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,909

Lot & Building Information for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Lot sqft 2,597
Lot dimensions 25.8 ft x 100.47 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 1,678
Building dimensions 17.24 ft x 48.7 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 2008
Frontage(s) 209 Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bardwell Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13

Other Property Data for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429?

109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,860, the tax amount paid for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 is $4,567. For the next year, the tax amount for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 is estimated at $4,909.

When was 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429 was last sold in 01/26/2018 for $729,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429
Find out who owns 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $729,000

Title Documents for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021061501599005)
05/18/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021061501599001)
04/15/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021061501599004)
04/15/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021061501599003)
04/15/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021061501599002)
01/26/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018020500135003)
01/26/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Deed
(2018020500135002)
01/26/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Deed
(2018020500135001)
11/01/2010 - D
11/05/2010 - R
Deed
(2010110300410002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, NY 11429. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,567
Estimated property tax: $4,909
Tax assessor's market value: $981,000
Assessed value: $58,860

Assessment History for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $981,000 $58,860 $28,757 19.843% $5,706 $4,567 +5.97%
2024/25 $819,000 $49,140 $27,130 20.085% $5,449 $4,310 -20.90%
2023/24 $745,000 $44,700 $27,130 20.085% $5,449 $5,449 -0.35%
2022/23 $783,000 $46,980 $26,926 20.309% $5,468 $5,468 +7.84%
2021/22 $674,000 $40,440 $25,402 19.963% $5,071 $5,071 +0.55%

Permits for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/19/2023 Alteration
06/08/2023 Alteration type 2
03/20/2008 Alteration type 3
10/26/2007 New building
05/02/2007 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 109-55 209th Place, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$717,500
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
0.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.847
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hollis Av/209 Pl