104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information
104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104-05 47th Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Corona |
| Zip code | 11368 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01990-0087 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
| Purchase date | 07/10/2008 |
| Purchase price | $750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,146 |
Lot & Building Information for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
| Lot sqft | 1,458 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) |
| Building sqft | 3,099 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 4 |
Other Property Data for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 3,099 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the year built & the current market value of 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,572,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2008 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
Access detailed property tax data for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,242 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,146 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,572,000 |
| Assessed value: | $94,320 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,572,000 | $94,320 | $51,617 | 19.843% | $13,100 | $10,242 | +10.67% |
| 2024/25 | $1,455,000 | $87,300 | $46,080 | 20.085% | $12,509 | $9,255 | +4.07% |
| 2023/24 | $1,529,000 | $91,740 | $44,280 | 20.085% | $12,509 | $8,894 | +2.44% |
| 2022/23 | $1,357,000 | $81,420 | $42,750 | 20.309% | $12,338 | $8,682 | +10.63% |
| 2021/22 | $1,202,000 | $72,120 | $39,312 | 19.963% | $11,441 | $7,848 | +0.75% |
Permits for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona
The complete history of permits filed for 104-05 47th Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Queens Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.312 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||