New York City  »  11418  »  110th St  »  8709 110th St

87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87-09 110th Street
Neighborhood Richmond Hill
Zip code 11418
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09300-0078

Sales & Tax Overview for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,070

Lot & Building Information for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 1,446
Building dimensions 17 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2005
Frontage(s) 110 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Jamaica Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9

Other Property Data for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418?

87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,800, the tax amount paid for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is $7,614. For the next year, the tax amount for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 is estimated at $8,070.

When was 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 last sold?

87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418 was last sold in 06/02/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Find out who owns 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 87-09 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.