New York City  »  10454  »  Jackson Ave  »  390 Jackson Ave

390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Jackson Avenue
Secondary address 386-398 Jackson Ave
Neighborhood Mott Haven
Zip code 10454
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02573-0071

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $20,238

Lot & Building Information for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 12,111
Lot dimensions 141.25 ft x 171.25 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) i
Building sqft 54,848
Building dimensions 140 ft x 145 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1929
Year last altered 1993
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 42
Regulated units
Commercial units 3
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 7
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 386-398 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10454
  • 721-725 St Marys St, Bronx, NY 10454

About 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 have?

This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 has a total of 54,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454?

390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,541,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454
Find out who owns 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025073100653001)
07/18/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025071401033010)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025071401033009)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2025071401033008)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025071401033007)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025071401033006)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025071401033005)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025071401033004)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025071401033003)
06/30/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025071401033002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $19,382
Estimated property tax: $20,238
Tax assessor's market value: $2,541,000
Assessed value: $1,143,450
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,541,000 $1,143,450 $155,817 12.439% $129,214 $19,382 -0.12%
2024/25 $2,300,000 $1,035,000 $155,250 12.5% $129,375 $19,406 +0.91%
2023/24 $2,279,000 $1,025,550 $153,832 12.502% $128,214 $19,232 +4.96%
2022/23 $2,213,000 $995,850 $149,377 12.267% $122,161 $18,324 +0.44%
2021/22 $2,209,000 $994,050 $149,107 12.235% $121,622 $18,243 +2.74%

Permits for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/18/2025 Alteration
10/31/2025 Alteration
09/23/2025 Alteration
06/07/2024 Alteration
06/06/2024 Alteration
05/04/2022 Alteration
04/14/2021 Alteration
03/02/2021 Alteration
12/01/2020 Alteration
11/16/2020 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Southern Blvd & St Mary's St at NW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.128
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name St. Ann's Av/St. Mary's St
Line BX17
Distance (miles) 0.27

Neighbors for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 390 Jackson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
727 E 141st St, Bronx 02/27/2019 $420,000
354 Jackson Ave, Bronx 840 02/25/1971
725 E 141st St, Bronx 07/09/2018 $412,391
325 Concord Ave, Bronx 2,148 06/14/2024
383 Concord Ave, Bronx 28,515 01/06/2011 $3,200,000
720 St Marys St, Bronx 49,600 12/19/1995
321 Concord Ave, Bronx 3,320 11/14/2022 $925,000
327 Concord Ave, Bronx
797 E 142nd St, Bronx 15,515 09/22/2014 $1,500,000
320 Concord Ave, Bronx
382 Concord Ave, Bronx 19,700 08/28/2014 $3,500,000
367 Southern Blvd, Bronx 227,590 05/26/2011 $17,000,000
359 Wales Ave, Bronx 55,576 02/14/2018 $111,070,080
323 Concord Ave, Bronx 2,148 08/04/2017 $530,000
403 Concord Ave, Bronx 27,000 08/09/2000
391 Concord Ave, Bronx 13,200 08/09/2000
364 Jackson Ave, Bronx 15,000 02/25/1971
723 E 141st St, Bronx 11/14/2022 $925,000
358 Concord Ave, Bronx 20,300 09/19/2019