New York City  »  10301  »  Ocean Ter  »  325 Ocean Ter

325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Ocean Terrace
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00687-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $26,419

Lot & Building Information for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 15,412
Lot dimensions 133 ft x 115.91 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 6,970
Building dimensions 70 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Split-level
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2009
Frontage(s) Ocean Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Whitwell Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2

Other Property Data for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301?

325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 2009 and has a total of 6,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,580, the tax amount paid for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $24,908. For the next year, the tax amount for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $26,419.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/24/2014 - D
10/09/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
07/21/2011 - D
08/04/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/29/2010 - R Other
(Notice)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $24,908
Estimated property tax: $26,419
Tax assessor's market value: $2,443,000
Assessed value: $146,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,443,000 $146,580 $125,526 19.843% $25,190 $24,908 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,996,000 $119,760 $118,420 20.085% $24,054 $23,785 -12.35%
2023/24 $2,327,000 $139,620 $135,112 20.085% $27,418 $27,137 +2.03%
2022/23 $2,207,000 $132,420 $130,960 20.309% $26,893 $26,597 +1.87%
2021/22 $2,326,000 $139,560 $130,789 19.963% $26,397 $26,109 +0.59%

Permits for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/07/2007 New building
08/07/2007 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 325 Ocean Terrace, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
21.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
42.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.264
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Milford Dr/Ocean Ter
Line S66
Distance (miles) 0.5

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)