476 Broadway #8R, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
476 Broadway #8R, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 476 Broadway #8R |
| Secondary address | 38 Crosby St |
| Neighborhood | SoHo |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00473-1001-cp8R |
Sales & Tax Overview for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
| Purchase date | 02/12/2008 |
| Purchase price | $2,675,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
| Lot sqft | 7,445 |
| Building class | Retail Space (RK) |
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1904 |
Zoning & Use for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 8R |
| Total square footage | 2,400 |
| Rooms | 6.5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Other Property Data for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 38 Crosby St, New York, NY 10013
About 476 Broadway #8R, New York
This Retail Space (RK) located at 476 Broadway #8R, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,114.
When was 476 Broadway #8R, New York, NY 10013 built?476 Broadway #8R, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1904.
Ownership Information for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 Broadway #8R, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Assessment History for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
Data not available for this property.
Permits for 476 Broadway #8R, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 476 Broadway #8R, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manhattan Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.