Nassau County  »  11735  »  Hynes CT  »  1 Hynes CT

1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-D-396

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,669

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,986
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.245
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504, the tax amount paid for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,643.

When was 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/11/2013 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $425,000
06/03/2005 $470,000
07/26/2004 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/11/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed
06/03/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,643
Current property tax $12,669
Tax class
Market value $504,000
Assessed value $504
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $504,000 $504 2706.981 $13,643 +3.88%
2025 $505,000 $505 2600.644 $13,133 -12.42%
2024 $550,000 $524 2861.827 $14,996 -8.00%
2023 $542,000 $542 3007.503 $16,301 -10.97%
2022 $550,000 $550 3328.887 $18,309 -11.22%

Permits for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hynes Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.36
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.40
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.09
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.46
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.09