Nassau County  »  11030  »  Colonial Pkwy  »  154 Colonial Pkwy

154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-13802-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Sale date 10/17/2005
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $36,958

Lot & Building Information for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,123
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.593
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030?

154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,232, the tax amount paid for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $37,309.

When was 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 10/17/2005 for $2,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2005 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/05/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/26/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/04/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/27/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/16/2018 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
05/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/16/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
10/17/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $37,310
Current property tax $36,959
Tax class
Market value $2,232,000
Assessed value $2,232
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,232,000 $2,232 1671.587 $37,310 +6.47%
2025 $2,164,000 $2,164 1619.35 $35,043 -12.73%
2024 $2,598,863 $2,280 1761.147 $40,154 -14.76%
2023 $2,543,000 $2,543 1852.343 $47,105 -11.24%
2022 $2,587,000 $2,587 2051.431 $53,071 -5.04%

Permits for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2019
11/14/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Colonial Parkway, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.71
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.71
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.08
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.39
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.48