Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Stuyvesant Rd  »  180 Stuyvesant Rd

180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 352-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,479

Lot & Building Information for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Building sqft 1,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769?

180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,200, the tax amount paid for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $12,478.

When was 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 11/20/2018 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $420,000

Title Documents for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/12/2004 - D
08/26/2004 - R
Deed
02/02/1996 - D
02/14/1996 - R
Deed
03/04/1993 - D
04/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,479
Market value $608,450
Assessed value $43,200

Assessment History for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $608,450 $43,200 27.581 $11,915 +4.79%
2023-2024 $593,407 $43,200 26.321 $11,371 -2.97%
2022-2023 $544,686 $45,100 25.984 $11,719 +0.86%
2021-2022 $485,992 $45,100 25.763 $11,619 +2.14%
2020-2021 $464,948 $45,100 25.224 $11,376 +4.15%

Permits for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.11
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.25
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.25
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.33
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.11
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.50
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.72
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.24
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.47

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.11
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 1.84
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.95
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.05
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.80

Neighbors for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale

Here are the neighbors for 180 Stuyvesant Road, Oakdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 W Main St, Sayville 05/17/2013 $1,087,125
230 N 5th St, Ronkonkoma 09/29/2009 $410,000
1308 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore 05/14/2015 $229,000
905 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 10/11/2023 $875,000
586 Center Chicot Ave, West Islip 11/22/1999
240 Vermont Ave, Bay Shore 03/19/2002 $231,000
1524 Express Dr S, Brentwood 11/16/2022 $511,000
156 Pace Dr S, West Islip 2,719 07/16/2021 $999,000
1098 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 06/01/2001 $138,000
56 Benson Ave, Sayville 3,576 12/06/2018 $755,000
70 Frederick Ave, Bay Shore 03/04/2020
4417 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma 2,033 12/14/2020 $430,000
42 Lloyd Dr, Brentwood 1,078 02/14/2022 $440,000
116 Cedarhurst St, Islip Terrace 11/21/2002
2301 Walnut Ave, Ronkonkoma 03/10/2000 $192,500
810 Maine Ave, Bay Shore 10/28/2005 $385,000
18 Summerfield Cir, Central Islip 10/06/2022
8 Belford Ave, Bay Shore 09/27/2006 $80,500
36 Craig Rd, Islip Terrace 03/29/1993 $155,000
594 Higbie Ln, West Islip 02/03/1998 $201,000