Suffolk County  »  11795  »  Paris CT  »  134 Paris CT

134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Paris Court, West Islip
Zip code 11795
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 435-2-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $549,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,744

Lot & Building Information for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Building sqft 1,868
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

• • Improvements for 134 Paris Court, West Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Paris Court, West Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795?

134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 is $12,743.

When was 134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795 was last sold in 02/03/2021 for $549,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $549,000
07/11/2016 $432,000
06/30/1994 $184,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Paris Court, West Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/11/2016 - D
07/28/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/30/1994 - D
07/13/1994 - R
Deed
05/27/1993 - D
06/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, NY 11795. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,744
Market value $619,718
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $619,718 $44,000 27.624 $12,155 +3.86%
2023-2024 $604,396 $44,000 26.598 $11,703 +1.06%
2022-2023 $531,401 $44,000 26.319 $11,580 +0.07%
2021-2022 $474,138 $44,000 26.301 $11,572 +2.12%
2020-2021 $453,608 $44,000 25.754 $11,332 -23.63%

Permits for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Paris Court, West Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Paris Court, West Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.78
Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 0.78
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.96
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.96
Oquenock Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 397 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 0.70
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.90
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.22
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.35
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.72

Nearest high schools

West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 0.80
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.90
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 1.35
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 1.50
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.69

Neighbors for 134 Paris Court, West Islip

Here are the neighbors for 134 Paris Court, West Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 San Rafael Ave, Holbrook 06/11/1993 $100
4 Connetquot Dr, Oakdale 08/29/2005 $429,000
1731 Central Blvd, Bay Shore 03/27/2024 $515,000
60 Redington St, Bay Shore 10/13/2018
60 Wavecrest Ave, West Islip 936 09/29/2017 $365,000
50 Feller Dr, Central Islip 06/02/2025
24 Longshore St, Bay Shore 1,036 03/09/2017 $10
317 Paumanake Ave, West Islip 09/22/2017 $275,000
40 Arthur St, Brentwood 06/10/1993
34 Udall Rd, West Islip 2,299 04/06/2021 $550,000
426 Jefferson Ave, Brentwood 01/18/2023 $575,000
1650 Sycamore Ave, Bohemia 44,000 05/19/2015
11 Poe Ln, Brentwood 12/22/1997 $131,000
35 Willow St, Central Islip 1,786 03/23/2020
26 Maple Ave, Bay Shore 04/17/1997 $183,725
66 Scaup CT, Brentwood 03/04/2025
560 Smithtown Ave, Bohemia 05/14/2008
12 Massachusetts Ave, Bay Shore 08/30/2001 $190,000
82 Sycamore Ave, Central Islip 05/31/2006
56 Tamarack St, Islip 2,214 12/23/2021 $523,000