Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Brentwood Rd  »  1750 Brentwood Rd

1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 160-2-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Sale date 08/19/1993
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,033

Lot & Building Information for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.28

Other Property Data for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

What is the market value of 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $604,226.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1993 $150,000

Title Documents for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/1993 - D
08/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,033
Market value $604,226
Assessed value $42,900

Assessment History for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $604,226 $42,900 23.349 $10,017 -13.12%
2023-2024 $589,286 $42,900 26.876 $11,530 -3.91%
2022-2023 $518,116 $42,900 27.969 $11,999 -9.34%
2021-2022 $462,285 $42,900 30.851 $13,235 -2.12%
2020-2021 $442,268 $42,900 31.519 $13,522 +3.37%

Permits for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 1750 Brentwood Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Wisconsin Ave, Bay Shore 1,224 03/30/2026 $430,543
10 E Oakdale St, Bay Shore 12/23/2015 $400,000
51 Matinecock Ave, East Islip 11/20/2025 $1,190,000
12 Burleigh Dr, Holbrook 11/17/2011 $410,000
412 Elmwood St, Islip Terrace 05/11/2023 $205,000
900 Liberty St, Bohemia 07/22/2005
65 Paulanna Ave, Bayport 07/31/2015
735 Sylvan Ave, Bayport 03/10/2003
19 Arlene Dr, Brentwood 1,958 04/23/2019 $458,850
415 Lakeview Ave, Bayport 06/04/2002 $245,000
7 Willow St, Central Islip 09/02/2004 $282,150