Suffolk County  »  11705  »  Bernice Dr  »  363 Bernice Dr

363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport
Zip code 11705
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 333-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Current property tax $12,027

Lot & Building Information for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

• • Improvements for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

What is the assessed value of 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,150, the tax amount paid for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 is $15,062.

When was 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 last sold?

363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705 was last sold in 01/10/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/1994 - D
03/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, NY 11705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,062
Current property tax $12,027
Market value $593,662
Assessed value $42,150

Assessment History for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $593,662 $42,150 34.203 $14,417 +5.25%
2023-2024 $578,984 $42,150 32.497 $13,697 +0.28%
2022-2023 $509,058 $42,150 32.406 $13,659 +2.03%
2021-2022 $454,203 $42,150 31.76 $13,387 +3.62%
2020-2021 $434,536 $42,150 30.651 $12,919 -7.20%

Permits for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Bernice Drive, Bayport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.50
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.50
Academy Street Elementary School 9 Public K-5 303 0.62
Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 0.88
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.25

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.68
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 1.94
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.95