Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Hoffman Ave  »  150 W Hoffman Ave

150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-2-115.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $971,100
Arm's length
Property tax $38,765

Lot & Building Information for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 17,757
Building class Store
Acreage 0.278

Other Property Data for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 17,757 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the market value of 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $1,928,814.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $971,100
11/02/2010 $992,993
03/30/2007 $1,351,240
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/01/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
11/02/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/30/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/26/1994 - D
05/27/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,765
Market value $1,928,814
Assessed value $11,380

Assessment History for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,698,507 $11,380 332.5893 $37,849 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,724,242 $11,380 320.1672 $36,435 +2.51%
2022-2023 $1,458,975 $11,380 312.3354 $35,544 +0.45%
2021-2022 $1,308,046 $11,380 310.9264 $35,383 +2.61%
2020-2021 $1,250,549 $11,380 303.0168 $34,483 +2.20%

Permits for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.