Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Floyds Run  »  30 Floyds Run

30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 171-2-44.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,233

Lot & Building Information for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Building sqft 9,275
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.71

Other Property Data for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 9,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the market value of 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716?

The current market value is $1,473,239.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $2,750,000
01/31/2020 $1,365,000
06/03/1994 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Deed
01/31/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/03/1994 - D
06/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,233
Market value $1,473,239
Assessed value $104,600

Assessment History for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,473,239 $104,600 28.187 $29,484 +4.50%
2023-2024 $1,436,814 $104,600 26.972 $28,213 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,263,285 $104,600 26.704 $27,932 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,127,156 $104,600 26.409 $27,624 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,078,351 $104,600 25.924 $27,117 +7.04%

Permits for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 30 Floyds Run, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Pine St, Central Islip 05/31/1994 $134,780
142 Floyd St, Brentwood 04/14/2008 $280,000
293 Ontario St, Ronkonkoma 12/26/2013 $259,500
49 Fran St, Brentwood 05/06/1994 $32,200