Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Knickerbocker Ave  »  200 Knickerbocker Ave

200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 193-1-20.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,633

Lot & Building Information for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Building sqft 33,434
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

How many sq. ft. does 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 has a total of 33,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716?

200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,661,972.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $6,500,000
02/14/2023 $3,775,000
11/21/1996 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Deed
02/14/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed
03/14/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed
05/18/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed
11/21/1996 - D
04/01/1997 - R
Deed
11/23/1994 - D
12/05/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $77,633
Market value $3,661,972
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,661,972 $260,000 28.187 $73,286 +4.50%
2023-2024 $3,571,428 $260,000 26.972 $70,127 +1.00%
2022-2023 $3,140,096 $260,000 26.704 $69,430 -0.79%
2021-2022 $2,855,603 $265,000 26.409 $69,984 +1.87%
2020-2021 $2,731,959 $265,000 25.924 $68,699 +7.04%

Permits for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,659
Median age 43
Average household income $148,695
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 3,340
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 200 Knickerbocker Avenue, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Allwood Ave, Central Islip 07/12/2007 $310,000
760 Hubal St, Bohemia 03/18/1994
18 Dekalb Ave, Brentwood 2,178 07/07/2021 $500,000