Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Deer Path Rd  »  32 Deer Path Rd

32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 167-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Sale date 08/18/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,862

Lot & Building Information for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.98
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

When was 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 built?

32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1977.

What is the assessed value of 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 is $17,861.

When was 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722 was last sold in 08/18/2023 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2023 $675,000
05/25/2023 $699,000
12/26/2003 $685,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Deed
05/25/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
12/26/2003 - D
04/06/2004 - R
Deed
11/27/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
04/02/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
02/07/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
06/11/2001 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
08/05/1998 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/13/1998 - D
04/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/04/1993 - D
01/25/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,862
Market value $825,352
Assessed value $58,600

Assessment History for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $825,352 $58,600 29.569 $17,327 +5.71%
2023-2024 $804,945 $58,600 27.973 $16,392 -1.12%
2022-2023 $707,730 $58,600 28.29 $16,578 +0.97%
2021-2022 $631,466 $58,600 28.019 $16,419 -2.89%
2020-2021 $604,124 $58,600 28.854 $16,908 +3.66%

Permits for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marguerite L Mulvey School 5 Public K-6 526 0.48
Francis J O Neill School 5 Public K-6 614 1.23
Charles A Mulligan School 4 Public K-6 981 1.35
Our Lady Of Providence Regional School NR Private PK-8 251 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.57
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.24
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 2.49
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.51

Nearest high schools

Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 1.87
Central Islip Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,576 2.05
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.14
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.51
Hauppauge High School 9 Public 9-12 1,079 3.21

Neighbors for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 32 Deer Path Road, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
843 Greenbelt Pkwy W, Holbrook 1,300 06/15/2020 $390,000
26 Yarnell St, Brentwood 08/12/2013 $100
968 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 07/05/2005
104 W Suffolk Ave, Central Islip 09/30/1999
225 Furrows Rd, Holbrook 04/23/2002
695 Everdell Ave, West Islip 1,732 09/14/2017 $425,000
5 Sprucewood Blvd, Central Islip 1,400 12/17/2025 $510,000
140 Timberline Dr, Brentwood 12/10/2013 $210,000
253 Fairfield Dr E, Holbrook 12/01/1994 $182,400
239 Marvin St, Holbrook 08/25/1995
15 Sprucewood Blvd, Central Islip 1,400 01/10/2022 $375,000
540 Nichols Rd, Hauppauge 11/21/2002
30 Wingam Dr, Islip 12/02/1994 $163,000
96 ARD St, Bay Shore 10/01/2025 $1
79 Sherman Ave, West Islip 08/08/2012
312 Locust Ave, Oakdale 1,516 08/07/2025 $835,000
215 I Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 1,109 11/05/2018 $268,000
3 Maplewing Dr, Central Islip 12/17/1993
124 Bark Ave, Central Islip 1,761 12/13/2019 $430,000
146 Foster Ave, Sayville 03/07/2003 $309,000