Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Pond Rd  »  375 Pond Rd

375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Pond Road, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 254-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Current property tax $13,316

Lot & Building Information for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Building sqft 1,644
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716?

375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,950, the tax amount paid for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 is $14,139.

When was 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 last sold?

375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 was last sold in 10/22/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/06/2002 - D
04/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/27/1994 - D
03/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,140
Current property tax $13,316
Market value $689,436
Assessed value $48,950

Assessment History for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $689,436 $48,950 27.581 $13,501 +4.79%
2023-2024 $672,390 $48,950 26.321 $12,884 +1.30%
2022-2023 $591,183 $48,950 25.984 $12,719 +0.86%
2021-2022 $527,478 $48,950 25.763 $12,611 +2.14%
2020-2021 $504,639 $48,950 25.224 $12,347 +4.15%

Permits for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.29
John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 1.01
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.13
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.13
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.94
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.31
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.90
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.51
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.72

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.31
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 1.75
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 2.39
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 3.09
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.79

Neighbors for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 375 Pond Road, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Yarnell St, Brentwood 08/12/2013 $100
843 Greenbelt Pkwy W, Holbrook 1,300 06/15/2020 $390,000
178 Lincoln Blvd, Hauppauge 03/25/2003 $382,000
37 New Hampshire Ave, Bay Shore 1,752 03/31/2022 $460,000
113 Ellery St, Brentwood 03/16/1995 $110,000
695 Everdell Ave, West Islip 1,732 09/14/2017 $425,000
486 Greene Ave, Sayville 01/29/2019
239 Marvin St, Holbrook 08/25/1995
1433 Manatuck Blvd, Bay Shore 03/10/1995 $90,000
181 Front Ave, Brentwood 2,146 09/25/2017 $360,000
157 Rollstone Ave, West Sayville 09/30/2004 $437,000
1087 Manor Ln, Bay Shore 1,658 10/30/2018 $355,000
26 Arthur St, Brentwood 04/28/1997
570 Everdell Ave, West Islip 02/15/2000 $192,000
351 Peach St, Central Islip 01/25/2013 $235,500
3 Maplewing Dr, Central Islip 12/17/1993
174 Irish Ln, Islip Terrace 07/01/2003 $320,000
225 Lincoln Ave, Brentwood 02/16/1995 $155,000
68 Lawn Ave, West Islip 2,065 09/10/2019 $485,000
124 Bark Ave, Central Islip 1,761 12/13/2019 $430,000