Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Kurt Ln  »  32 Kurt Ln

32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 54-1-32.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $453,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,499

Lot & Building Information for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Building sqft 2,936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,100, the tax amount paid for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $12,498.

When was 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $453,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $453,500
02/01/2017 $378,250
06/24/2005 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/01/2017 - D
04/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
01/31/2008 - D
02/21/2008 - R
Deed
06/24/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
10/10/1995 - D
10/20/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,499
Market value $804,225
Assessed value $57,100

Assessment History for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $804,225 $57,100 20.782 $11,867 +4.46%
2023-2024 $784,340 $57,100 19.895 $11,360 -0.88%
2022-2023 $689,614 $57,100 20.071 $11,461 +5.06%
2021-2022 $592,672 $55,000 19.834 $10,909 +2.28%
2020-2021 $567,010 $55,000 19.392 $10,666 -26.06%

Permits for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Kurt Lane, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.71
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.71
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.93
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.93
Charles A Mulligan School 4 Public K-6 981 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.19
Our Lady Of Providence Regional School NR Private PK-8 251 1.43
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.56
Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 1.58