Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Bud CT  »  10 Bud CT

10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 40-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,780

Lot & Building Information for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Building sqft 2,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1965

Other Property Data for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,250, the tax amount paid for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $10,780.

When was 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 12/19/2018 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $490,000
09/25/2017 $296,000
06/05/2014 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/25/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
06/05/2014 - D
07/15/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/02/1999 - D
11/10/1999 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
01/17/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,780
Market value $693,662
Assessed value $49,250

Assessment History for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $693,662 $49,250 20.782 $10,235 +4.46%
2023-2024 $676,511 $49,250 19.895 $9,798 -0.88%
2022-2023 $594,807 $49,250 20.071 $9,885 +1.19%
2021-2022 $530,711 $49,250 19.834 $9,768 +2.28%
2020-2021 $507,732 $49,250 19.392 $9,551 -20.28%

Permits for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Bud Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.22
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.22
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 1.17
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 1.17
Charles A Mulligan School 4 Public K-6 981 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.01
Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.03