Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Colt CT  »  10 Colt CT

10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 125-1-12.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $1,860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 12,404
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.81

Other Property Data for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 12,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the market value of 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $2,112,676.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

No photo available
10 Drew Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/19/2024
Last updated 04/03/2026

AA

10 Drew Ct. is a 57,500 square-foot multi-tenant building with suites ranging from 4,000 SF featuring ceiling heights of up to 16’.  Each unit has loading capabilities of drive-in doors and/or docks. A prime Suffolk County location strategically positioned near the Long Island Expressway, MacArthur airport as well as multiple transportation routes and the New Ronkonkoma Revitalization Hub by the LIRR. 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Industrial $16/Sqft/Year 4,000 Daniel Ginsberg
David Hercman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
10 Drew Court
10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4000 Sqft
Price $16/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $1,860,000
07/08/2010 $1,100,000
04/20/2006 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Deed
07/08/2010 - D
08/13/2010 - R
Deed
04/20/2006 - D
07/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/17/1999 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Deed
05/07/1996 - D
05/22/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,789
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,112,676
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,112,676 $150,000 28.187 $42,281 +4.50%
2023-2024 $2,060,439 $150,000 26.972 $40,458 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,811,594 $150,000 26.704 $40,056 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,616,380 $150,000 26.409 $39,614 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,546,392 $150,000 25.924 $38,886 +7.04%

Permits for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 10 Colt Court, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Lakeland Ave, Sayville 03/24/2011
23 Peters Blvd, Central Islip 01/19/2024
978 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 04/13/1996
628 Spur Dr N, Bay Shore 01/23/2007