Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Pond Rd  »  307 Pond Rd

307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Pond Road, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 254-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Sale date 05/26/2006
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,519

Lot & Building Information for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1

Other Property Data for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

What is the assessed value of 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,500, the tax amount paid for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 is $18,342.

When was 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716 was last sold in 05/26/2006 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2006 $750,000
08/02/1996 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/02/1996 - D
08/07/1996 - R
Deed
07/03/1996 - D
07/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,343
Current property tax $17,519
Market value $894,366
Assessed value $63,500

Assessment History for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $894,366 $63,500 27.581 $17,514 +4.79%
2023-2024 $872,253 $63,500 26.321 $16,714 +1.30%
2022-2023 $766,908 $63,500 25.984 $16,500 +0.86%
2021-2022 $684,267 $63,500 25.763 $16,360 +2.14%
2020-2021 $654,639 $63,500 25.224 $16,017 +4.15%

Permits for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 0.39
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.14
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.14
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.16
John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.79
Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.16
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.01
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 2.46
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.71

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 1.16
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 1.84
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 2.37
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.96
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.85

Neighbors for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia

Here are the neighbors for 307 Pond Road, Bohemia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1357 Smithtown Ave, Bohemia 01/30/2006 $525,000
4 Franklin St, Islip 08/01/1996 $155,000
569 Peter Paul Dr, West Islip 07/30/1996 $161,500
29 Orient Ave, Brentwood 08/07/1996
89 N Clinton Ave, Bay Shore 1,397 09/16/2019
81 Inverness Rd, Holbrook 07/06/2020
22 Barnsley Ln, Sayville 10/09/2001 $445,000
645 Beaver Ln, Ronkonkoma 06/24/1996
341 Deer Rd, Ronkonkoma 03/31/2005 $360,000
9 Cynthia Ln, East Islip 10/09/2014 $340,000
417 Fir Grove Rd, Ronkonkoma 04/08/2002
47 Brook Ave, Bay Shore 08/01/1996 $4,650,000
507 Oak Neck Rd, West Islip 08/09/2024 $530,000
21 Bardolier Ln, Bay Shore 02/15/2001 $290,000
4 Oscar St, Bay Shore 1,120 04/11/2019 $245,000
59 Oak Walk, Bay Shore 09/24/2025 $350,000
2026 Louis Kossuth Ave, Ronkonkoma 05/18/1999 $128,000
150 Division Ave, West Sayville 08/04/2005 $481,000
500 Ralph Ave, Central Islip 08/30/2017 $299,900
7 Sunburst Ter, Central Islip 08/03/2020