Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Suellen Rd  »  11 Suellen Rd

11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Suellen Road, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 371-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,476

Lot & Building Information for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Building sqft 2,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

• • Improvements for 11 Suellen Road, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Suellen Road, Islip

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751?

11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 is $16,476.

When was 11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 06/15/2022 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $640,000
12/19/2003 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Suellen Road, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/23/2008 - D
01/09/2009 - R
Deed
12/19/2003 - D
01/07/2004 - R
Deed
09/06/1996 - D
09/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,476
Market value $735,211
Assessed value $52,200

Assessment History for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $735,211 $52,200 30.486 $15,914 +3.73%
2023-2024 $717,033 $52,200 29.39 $15,342 +1.68%
2022-2023 $630,435 $52,200 28.904 $15,088 +0.07%
2021-2022 $562,500 $52,200 28.884 $15,077 +3.07%
2020-2021 $538,144 $52,200 28.023 $14,628 -31.66%

Permits for 11 Suellen Road, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Suellen Road, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Suellen Road, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 0.78
John F Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 450 0.96
Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 0.97

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.47
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 0.95
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 1.92
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 1.99
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.64