Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Wicks Rd  »  329 Wicks Rd

329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 72-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Sale date 09/05/2000
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,068

Lot & Building Information for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Building sqft 848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 was built in 1960 and has a total of 848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,600, the tax amount paid for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 is $5,068.

When was 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 last sold?

329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 was last sold in 06/19/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2000 $140,000
06/05/2000 $91,000
09/15/1999 $117,109
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/19/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed
09/05/2000 - D
09/13/2000 - R
Deed
06/05/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
09/15/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,068
Market value $304,225
Assessed value $21,600

Assessment History for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $304,225 $21,600 22.743 $4,912 +4.85%
2023-2024 $296,703 $21,600 21.691 $4,685 -0.19%
2022-2023 $260,869 $21,600 21.733 $4,694 +2.00%
2021-2022 $232,758 $21,600 21.306 $4,602 +1.39%
2020-2021 $222,680 $21,600 21.013 $4,539 +4.58%

Permits for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Wicks Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Twin Pines Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 744 0.46
Pine Park Elementary School NR Public K-1 534 0.52
North Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 855 0.59
Northeast Elementary School 4 Public 1-5 942 1.23
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 1.79

Nearest middle schools

North Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,131 0.11
Freshman Center NR Public 9 1,247 0.48
MDQ Academy NR Private PK-12 412 1.79
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 1.80
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,033 1.91