Suffolk County  »  11722  »  Windsor Pl  »  111 Windsor Pl

111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip
Zip code 11722
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 122-3-40.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Sale date 01/12/2010
Sale price $21,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $910,838

Lot & Building Information for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Building sqft 253,520
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 15.55
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

• • Improvements for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

How many sq. ft. does 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 has a total of 253,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722?

111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,183,099.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2010 $21,080,000
10/23/2002 $11,600,000
03/08/2001 $9,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2010 - D
02/10/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/23/2002 - D
10/29/2002 - R
Deed
03/08/2001 - D
04/09/2001 - R
Deed
11/08/1996 - D
11/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, NY 11722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $910,838
Market value $22,183,099
Assessed value $1,575,000

Assessment History for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $22,183,099 $1,575,000 53.334 $840,011 +9.98%
2023-2024 $21,634,616 $1,575,000 48.495 $763,796 -1.75%
2022-2023 $19,021,739 $1,575,000 49.361 $777,436 -3.76%
2021-2022 $16,971,983 $1,575,000 51.288 $807,786 -2.08%
2020-2021 $16,237,113 $1,575,000 52.378 $824,954 -1.04%

Permits for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,033
Median age 34.9
Average household income $131,689
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 9,660
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 4.01
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip

Here are the neighbors for 111 Windsor Place, Central Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Watson St, East Islip 12/12/2007 $352,000
8 Larkspur Dr, West Islip 08/16/2012 $540,000