Suffolk County  »  11742  »  Furrows Rd  »  700 Furrows Rd

700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742 Property Information

700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville
Zip code 11742
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 69-3-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Sale date 12/21/2020
Sale price $16,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Building sqft 125,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.6
Year built 1994
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

• • Improvements for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

How many sq. ft. does 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742 has a total of 125,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742?

700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,521,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2020 $16,250,000
04/19/2016 $1
02/26/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
04/19/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
02/26/1998 - D
03/12/1998 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
01/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, NY 11742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $332,496
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,521,126
Assessed value $1,244,000

Assessment History for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $17,521,126 $1,244,000 25.371 $315,615 +3.66%
2023-2024 $17,087,912 $1,244,000 24.475 $304,469 -0.23%
2022-2023 $15,024,155 $1,244,000 24.531 $305,166 -2.23%
2021-2022 $13,405,172 $1,244,000 25.09 $312,120 +2.26%
2020-2021 $12,824,742 $1,244,000 24.535 $305,215 +11.49%

Permits for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,202
Median age 39.3
Average household income $157,038
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 4,651
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville

Here are the neighbors for 700 Furrows Road, Holtsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Rhode Island Ave, Bay Shore 1,295 02/18/2022
1350 N Windsor Ave, Bay Shore 1,392 10/31/2022 $543,000
340 Howells Rd, Bay Shore 12/28/1996 $450,000