Suffolk County  »  11717  »  Commack Rd  »  731 Commack Rd

731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 731 Commack Road, Brentwood
Zip code 11717
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 227-6-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Sale date 08/23/2017
Sale price $14,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,234

Lot & Building Information for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Building sqft 4,640
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 4.9

Other Property Data for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

• • Improvements for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

How many sq. ft. does 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717 has a total of 4,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,060.

What is the market value of 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717?

The current market value is $12,760,563.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2017 $14,200,000
06/01/2015 $3,222,809
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/01/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/13/2015 - D
03/31/2015 - R
Deed
08/09/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
05/30/1996 - D
02/10/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Access detailed property tax data for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, NY 11717. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $275,234
Market value $12,760,563
Assessed value $906,000

Assessment History for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $12,760,563 $906,000 23.349 $211,542 -13.12%
2023-2024 $12,445,055 $906,000 26.876 $243,497 -3.91%
2022-2023 $10,942,029 $906,000 27.969 $253,399 -1.04%
2021-2022 $8,943,966 $830,000 30.851 $256,063 -2.12%
2020-2021 $8,556,701 $830,000 31.519 $261,608 +3.37%

Permits for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

The complete history of permits filed for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood

Here are the neighbors for 731 Commack Road, Brentwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Meadow Brook Dr, Brentwood 1,526 04/22/2022
317 Furrows Rd, Holbrook 11/23/1998 $121,000
34 E Elm St, Central Islip 12/04/2010 $124,800
109 Claywood Dr, Brentwood 03/06/2023 $510,000
429 Astor Dr, Sayville 01/29/1997 $163,900
259 Idle Hour Blvd, Oakdale 10/31/2000
1363 St Louis Ave, Bay Shore 02/01/1997 $65,000
207 Islip Blvd, Islip Terrace 07/31/2009
1684 Westwood Blvd, Bay Shore 2,061 01/24/2020 $370,000
200 Hancock St, Brentwood 06/06/2002
2175 Feuereisen Ave, Ronkonkoma 04/23/2010 $269,000