Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Ellsworth St  »  275 Ellsworth St

275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 194-1-36.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,991

Lot & Building Information for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Building sqft 7,307
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 7,307 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the market value of 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741?

The current market value is $1,316,901.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $2,000,000
03/22/1999 $340,000
03/04/1997 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Deed
03/22/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
03/04/1997 - D
03/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,991
Market value $1,316,901
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,316,901 $93,500 25.371 $23,722 +3.66%
2023-2024 $1,284,341 $93,500 24.475 $22,884 -0.23%
2022-2023 $1,129,227 $93,500 24.531 $22,936 -2.23%
2021-2022 $1,007,544 $93,500 25.09 $23,459 +2.26%
2020-2021 $963,918 $93,500 24.535 $22,940 +11.49%

Permits for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 275 Ellsworth Street, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
684 N Dyre Ave, West Islip 03/06/1997
5 2nd Ave, Central Islip 10/04/1999 $129,490
133 Pinewood Ave, Central Islip 11/03/1997 $169,000