Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Glensummer Rd  »  100 Glensummer Rd

100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 195-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Sale date 06/15/2007
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,218

Lot & Building Information for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,400, the tax amount paid for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $10,920.

When was 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 06/15/2007 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2007 $405,000
03/12/1997 $147,000
09/26/1994 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2007 - D
06/20/2007 - R
Deed
03/12/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
09/26/1994 - D
10/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,920
Current property tax $10,218
Market value $597,183
Assessed value $42,400

Assessment History for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $597,183 $42,400 24.765 $10,500 +3.95%
2023-2024 $582,418 $42,400 23.824 $10,101 +0.05%
2022-2023 $512,077 $42,400 23.811 $10,096 -2.59%
2021-2022 $456,897 $42,400 24.444 $10,364 +2.56%
2020-2021 $437,113 $42,400 23.835 $10,106 +8.31%

Permits for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Glensummer Road, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 0.93
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.10
Sunrise Drive Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 1.44
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.68
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.68

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.49
Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.92
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 1.96