Suffolk County  »  11769  »  Franklin Rd  »  152 Franklin Rd

152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale
Zip code 11769
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 352-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Sale date 04/15/1997
Sale price $176,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,851

Lot & Building Information for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27

Other Property Data for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

• • Improvements for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

What is the assessed value of 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,800, the tax amount paid for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 is $14,674.

When was 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769 was last sold in 04/15/1997 for $176,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/1997 $176,000

Title Documents for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/1997 - D
04/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, NY 11769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,674
Current property tax $13,851
Market value $715,492
Assessed value $50,800

Assessment History for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $715,492 $50,800 27.581 $14,011 +4.79%
2023-2024 $697,802 $50,800 26.321 $13,371 +1.30%
2022-2023 $613,526 $50,800 25.984 $13,200 +0.86%
2021-2022 $547,414 $50,800 25.763 $13,088 +2.14%
2020-2021 $523,711 $50,800 25.224 $12,814 +4.15%

Permits for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.20
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.22
Idle Hour Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 190 1.22
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.36
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.20
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 0.52
West Sayville Christian School NR Private K-9 37 1.81
Prince Of Peace Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 194 2.34
Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 2.58

Nearest high schools

Connetquot Alternative Preschool At Premm NR Public 0 0.20
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 1.94
East Islip High School 8 Public 9-12 1,145 2.86
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.06
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.91

Neighbors for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale

Here are the neighbors for 152 Franklin Road, Oakdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 A Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore 2,113 11/28/2017 $372,500
204 Matthews Rd, Oakdale 11/19/2015 $415,000
777 Pine Ave, West Islip 04/14/1997 $142,000
188 Bark Ave, Central Islip 12/03/2010
200 Charter Oaks Ave, Brentwood 06/17/2016 $240,000
25 Francisco Ave, Central Islip 07/18/2022 $515,000
687 Everdell Ave, West Islip 01/14/2003
600 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma 05/12/2022
934 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore 1,417 06/13/2018 $410,000
121 Broadway Ave, Brentwood 03/09/1998 $69,669
1561 Heckscher Ave, Bay Shore 05/30/2003 $285,000
362 Poulsen St, Holbrook 03/01/1996 $14,000
86 Spiral Rd, Holtsville 04/15/1997 $137,000
609 Wilson Blvd, Central Islip 02/28/2012 $234,990
44 W Shore Rd, Oakdale 11/20/2003
358 Carnation Rd, West Islip 05/17/2023
333 W 5th St, West Islip 04/11/1997 $108,500
1607 N Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 04/11/1997 $87,000
87 Wilson St, Brentwood 11/17/2004
111 Bark Ave, Central Islip 10/15/2024 $435,000