Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Asharoken Blvd  »  666 Asharoken Blvd

666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 338-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Sale date 05/21/1997
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

What is the market value of 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

The current market value is $80,282.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1997 $100,000

Title Documents for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/1997 - D
06/04/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,343
Current property tax $0
Market value $80,282
Assessed value $5,700

Assessment History for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $80,282 $5,700 29.905 $1,705 -16.27%
2023-2024 $78,297 $5,700 35.714 $2,036 -2.97%
2022-2023 $68,841 $5,700 36.808 $2,098 -72.96%
2021-2022 $298,491 $27,700 28.016 $7,760 +2.87%
2020-2021 $285,567 $27,700 27.234 $7,544 -23.68%

Permits for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 666 Asharoken Boulevard, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.38
Bay Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 236 0.38
Gardiner Manor School 4 Public 3-5 702 0.64
Fifth Avenue School NR Public K-2 383 0.83
Heritage Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 41 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.17
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 1.40
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.44