Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Pond Rd  »  1981 Pond Rd

1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 105-2-98.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 07/05/2000
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,380

Lot & Building Information for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 10,248
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

How many sq. ft. does 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 10,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $1,197,183.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2000 $635,000
07/11/1997 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2000 - D
07/17/2000 - R
Deed
07/11/1997 - D
07/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,380
Market value $1,197,183
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,197,183 $85,000 28.187 $23,959 -40.78%
2023-2024 $2,060,440 $150,000 26.972 $40,458 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,811,594 $150,000 26.704 $40,056 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,616,379 $150,000 26.409 $39,614 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,546,392 $150,000 25.924 $38,886 +7.04%

Permits for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 1981 Pond Road, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 A Beech Rd, Islip 3,067 02/02/2024
75 Scaup CT, Brentwood 03/14/1998
888 Chester Rd, Sayville 03/09/2026 $660,000
13 Milton St, Sayville 07/11/1997 $118,720