Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Prime Pl  »  800 Prime Pl

800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 54-1-74.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Sale date 05/12/2021
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,954

Lot & Building Information for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Building sqft 12,698
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.39

Other Property Data for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 12,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $2,530,986.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2021 $2,500,000
03/12/2010 $2,200,000
07/06/2000 $1,054,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/12/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/06/2000 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Deed
08/20/1997 - D
10/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,954
Market value $2,530,986
Assessed value $179,700

Assessment History for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,530,986 $179,700 29.121 $52,330 +4.10%
2023-2024 $2,468,407 $179,700 27.974 $50,269 +3.64%
2022-2023 $2,170,290 $179,700 26.992 $48,505 -1.81%
2021-2022 $1,936,422 $179,700 27.489 $49,398 +2.31%
2020-2021 $1,852,577 $179,700 26.869 $48,284 -13.59%

Permits for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 800 Prime Place, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1158 Hyman Ave, Bay Shore 09/22/1997 $123,000
259 Astor Dr, Sayville 06/05/2001 $489,000
903 Commack Rd, Brentwood 1,950 02/03/2020 $390,000