Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Raynor Ave  »  155 Raynor Ave

155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 63-3-63.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 10/31/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $47,774

Lot & Building Information for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 20,210
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.2

Other Property Data for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

How many square feet does 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 20,210 square feet.

What is the market value of 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

The current market value is $2,253,521.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1997 $1

Title Documents for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2006 - D
01/24/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/31/1997 - D
11/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,774
Market value $2,253,521
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,253,521 $160,000 28.187 $45,099 +4.50%
2023-2024 $2,197,802 $160,000 26.972 $43,155 +1.00%
2022-2023 $1,932,367 $160,000 26.704 $42,726 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,724,138 $160,000 26.409 $42,254 +1.87%
2020-2021 $1,649,485 $160,000 25.924 $41,478 +7.04%

Permits for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,206
Median age 39.7
Average household income $130,603
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 13,215
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 155 Raynor Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Stewart St, Bay Shore 08/01/2008 $325,000
545 Smithtown Ave, Bohemia 04/13/2018
34 Willoughby St, Brentwood 10/29/1997 $130,000