195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook |
| Zip code | 11741 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 151-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
| Sale date | 09/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
| Building sqft | 1,331 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
- • Improvements for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,850, the tax amount paid for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $10,005.
When was 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 09/14/2020 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,006 |
| Market value | $547,183 |
| Assessed value | $38,850 |
Assessment History for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $547,183 | $38,850 | 24.765 | $9,621 | +3.95% |
| 2023-2024 | $533,654 | $38,850 | 23.824 | $9,256 | +0.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $469,203 | $38,850 | 23.811 | $9,251 | -2.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $418,643 | $38,850 | 24.444 | $9,496 | +17.70% |
| 2020-2021 | $348,969 | $33,850 | 23.835 | $8,068 | +8.31% |
Permits for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Arnold Street, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grundy Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 470 | 0.19 |
| Merrimac School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 336 | 0.58 |
| Sunrise Drive Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 1.96 |
| John Pearl Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 189 | 2.00 |
| Tamarac Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 443 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 973 | 1.23 |