Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Calvert Ave  »  100 Calvert Ave

100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 61-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 06/25/1997
Sale price $83,840
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,618

Lot & Building Information for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

What is the assessed value of 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $9,387.

When was 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold?

100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 04/25/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1997 $83,840
10/04/1996 $97,623
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2001 - D
06/29/2001 - R
Deed
06/25/1997 - D
12/04/1997 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - D
10/24/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,388
Current property tax $6,618
Market value $457,746
Assessed value $32,500

Assessment History for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $457,746 $32,500 27.581 $8,964 +4.79%
2023-2024 $446,428 $32,500 26.321 $8,554 +1.30%
2022-2023 $392,512 $32,500 25.984 $8,445 +0.86%
2021-2022 $350,216 $32,500 25.763 $8,373 +2.14%
2020-2021 $335,052 $32,500 25.224 $8,198 +4.15%

Permits for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helen B Duffield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 0.61
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.73
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.73
Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 0.93
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 0.72
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.52
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.78
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.42
Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 2.67

Nearest high schools

Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 1.70
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.78
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.42
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 3.06
Hauppauge High School 9 Public 9-12 1,079 3.24

Neighbors for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma

Here are the neighbors for 100 Calvert Avenue, Ronkonkoma.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2832 Pine Ave, Ronkonkoma 12/11/2003 $310,000
8 Amfer CT, Bay Shore 06/27/2011 $275,000
37 Howells Rd, Bay Shore 07/06/2007
7 Amber CT, Hauppauge 11/13/1997 $240,000
27 Satellite Dr, Islip Terrace 11/07/1997 $143,000
50 Montgomery St, Brentwood 2,014 02/16/2021 $440,000
452 Raft Ave, Holbrook 11/20/1997 $148,500
222 H Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 10/20/1997
199 Hilltop Dr, Brentwood 1,828 01/15/2026 $334,902
240 Center Bay Dr, West Islip 04/26/2004
1570 N Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 09/27/2023 $525,000
108 Branch Ave, Central Islip 11/19/2019
676 Lowell Ave, Central Islip 09/19/2002
192 Suffolk Ave, Brentwood 05/05/2003
17 W William St, Bay Shore 09/22/2006 $420,000
205 Grand Blvd, Brentwood 2,576 02/04/2022 $575,000
140 Stacom St, Brentwood 04/27/2023 $500,000
208 Kensington Ave, Bayport 01/22/2002 $325,000
44 Macarthur Ave, Brentwood 10/21/2000
68 Chestnut St, Brentwood 04/10/2020 $10