Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Broadway Ave  »  770 Broadway Ave

770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 195-1-24.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Property tax $97,824

Lot & Building Information for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Building sqft 29,409
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.95
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

How many square feet does 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 29,409 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741?

770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,154,930.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
06/19/2000 - D
10/20/2000 - R
Deed
01/23/1998 - D
02/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $97,824
Market value $5,154,930
Assessed value $366,000

Assessment History for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,154,930 $366,000 25.371 $92,858 +3.66%
2023-2024 $5,027,473 $366,000 24.475 $89,579 -0.23%
2022-2023 $4,420,290 $366,000 24.531 $89,783 -2.23%
2021-2022 $3,943,965 $366,000 25.09 $91,829 +2.26%
2020-2021 $3,773,196 $366,000 24.535 $89,798 +7.10%

Permits for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 770 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Casement Ave, Central Islip 08/08/2007
23 1st Ave, Bay Shore 04/13/2021
949 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore 04/30/2015