Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Ranick Rd  »  33 Ranick Rd

33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 23-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $7,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $111,774

Lot & Building Information for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Building sqft 41,640
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.16
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 41,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,147,887.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $7,750,000

Title Documents for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed
05/11/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
05/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $111,774
Market value $5,147,887
Assessed value $365,500

Assessment History for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,147,887 $365,500 29.121 $106,437 +4.10%
2023-2024 $5,020,605 $365,500 27.974 $102,245 +3.64%
2022-2023 $4,414,251 $365,500 26.992 $98,656 -1.81%
2021-2022 $3,938,577 $365,500 27.489 $100,472 +2.31%
2020-2021 $3,768,041 $365,500 26.869 $98,206 -13.27%

Permits for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 33 Ranick Road, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Hackmatac St, Central Islip 04/22/1998 $46,235
1531 N Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore 03/28/2002
594 Everdell Ave, West Islip 05/07/1998