Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Fir Grove Rd  »  412 Fir Grove Rd

412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 47-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/13/2018
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,861

Lot & Building Information for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

How many square feet does 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,600, the tax amount paid for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $10,861.

When was 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 12/13/2018 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2018 $365,000
06/25/2018 $227,500
05/15/2018 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/25/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
04/03/2007 - D
04/16/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/27/1998 - D
05/19/1998 - R
Deed
01/24/1997 - D
02/04/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,861
Market value $529,578
Assessed value $37,600

Assessment History for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $529,578 $37,600 27.581 $10,370 +4.79%
2023-2024 $516,484 $37,600 26.321 $9,897 +1.30%
2022-2023 $454,107 $37,600 25.984 $9,770 +0.86%
2021-2022 $405,173 $37,600 25.763 $9,687 +2.14%
2020-2021 $387,629 $37,600 25.224 $9,484 +4.15%

Permits for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Fir Grove Road, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.43
Edith L Slocum Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 272 0.43
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.71
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.71
Helen B Duffield Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 0.71
Ronkonkoma Middle School 8 Public 6-8 672 1.00
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.39
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.01