Suffolk County  »  11782  »  Hiddink St  »  49 Hiddink St

49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville
Zip code 11782
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 356-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Sale date 08/05/2015
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,593

Lot & Building Information for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

• • Improvements for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

What is the market value of 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782?

The current market value is $295,774.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2015 $179,000
07/29/2010 $25,023
05/31/2001 $97,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/29/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
05/31/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
07/24/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,593
Market value $295,774
Assessed value $21,000

Assessment History for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $295,774 $21,000 39.721 $8,341 +0.45%
2023-2024 $288,462 $21,000 39.542 $8,304 -1.71%
2022-2023 $253,623 $21,000 40.23 $8,448 +7.51%
2021-2022 $226,293 $21,000 37.419 $7,858 -2.57%
2020-2021 $216,495 $21,000 38.407 $8,065 +6.61%

Permits for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,405
Median age 44.7
Average household income $175,599
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,489
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $640,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $632,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville

Here are the neighbors for 49 Hiddink Street, Sayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Belford Ave, Bay Shore 06/27/2008 $340,000
44 Davison Ln E, West Islip 4,954 11/18/2020 $1,500,000
156 Wedgewood Dr, Hauppauge 11/17/2015