Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Joshuas Path  »  2150 Joshuas Path

2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 39-2-21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $2,472,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,783

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Building sqft 33,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.13
Year built 1989
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 33,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,957,746.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $2,472,000
03/11/2019 $1,907,000
07/31/1998 $2,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/11/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
07/31/1998 - D
08/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $172,783
Market value $7,957,746
Assessed value $565,000

Assessment History for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,802,817 $483,000 29.121 $140,654 +38.51%
2023-2024 $4,986,264 $363,000 27.974 $101,546 +14.00%
2022-2023 $3,985,508 $330,000 26.992 $89,074 -35.83%
2021-2022 $5,441,810 $505,000 27.489 $138,819 +2.31%
2020-2021 $5,206,186 $505,000 26.869 $135,688 +10.46%

Permits for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 2150 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 M Springmeadow Dr, Holbrook 02/01/2006 $315,000
259 Islip Blvd, Islip Terrace 1,176 10/23/2018
19 William Ave, Islip 2,160 08/16/2018 $363,500